Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Germantown CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sun 04 Oct 2009 at 12:00 noon
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 72 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
138

(0.0 overs)
    
Darragh Dempsey Caught  27
Madhukar Bolloju Bowled  25 1
Azeem Choudhury Lbw  7
Bharath Nallapu Caught  1
Hafeez Saheed Retired Not Out  28
Simon Brereton Bowled  2
Sukhin Srinivas Bowled  3 2
Arvind Ranganathan Bowled  14
Sourav Sengupta Retired Not Out  5
A.N. Other Not Out  9
A.N. Other Not Out  5

Germantown CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Germantown CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
210 (0.0 overs)
     
Rice ct  Nallapu 6
Parnell lbw  Ranganathan 27
Ezekowitz b  Choudhury 22
Bavirsetty ct  Ranganathan 4
Arya lbw  Ranganathan 11
Singh b  Nallapu 22
Lamb Retired Out  50
Mukund Not Out  12
Erney ct  Brereton 4
Malick Not Out  1
Withstandley  

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Madhukar Bolloju6.012100.003.50
Bharath Nallapu6.0036218.006.00
Azeem Choudhury6.0036136.006.00
Sukhin Srinivas2.002400.0012.00
Arvind Ranganathan3.0023211.507.67
Darragh Dempsey4.002900.007.25
Simon Brereton 2.0022122.0011.00
Sourav Sengupta1.001400.0014.00