Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Toronto Cricket Club v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 01 May 2010 at 2.30pm
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Toronto Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
195 (0.0 overs)
     
Patel Not Out  41
Zia Bowled  32
Surkari Not Out  41
Edgehill Not Out  40
Siddiqui Bowled  24
Shankland Not Out  3
   
   
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Azeem Choudhury3.0040140.0013.33
Anish Karyat4.004000.0010.00
Robert Savage 2.003500.0017.50
Steve Weisse 2.001900.009.50
Vikkal Parikh1.00900.009.00
Tom Pugh 3.001900.006.33
Angus Bell4.0021121.005.25
Ajay Waghmare 1.00900.009.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
141

(0.0 overs)
    
Azeem Choudhury Run out  9
Angus Bell Not Out  40
Ivor Lewis Caught  26
Prakash Persaud Bowled  1
Tom Pugh Run out  3
Darragh Dempsey Not Out  21
Vikkal Parikh Bowled  0
Robert Savage Not Out  1
Ajay Waghmare  
Anish Karyat Bowled  20
Steve Weisse  

Toronto Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.