Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Maddogs Cricket Club v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sun 02 May 2010 at 8.30am
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Maddogs Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
161 (0.0 overs)
     
Coates Caught  19
Preet Caught  3
Moore Stumped  15
Lawrence Caught  0
Santhanam Not Out  40
Blumfield Bowled  12
Woodbridge Caught  20
Kimberely Run out  18
Bush Not Out  9
Gray Not Out  2
Bray  

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Azeem Choudhury4.0023123.005.75
Ajay Waghmare 3.001628.005.33
Tom Pugh 2.001900.009.50
Robert Savage 1.001200.0012.00
Vikkal Parikh2.001800.009.00
Angus Bell4.0048224.0012.00
Steve Weisse 3.0020120.006.67
Prakash Persaud1.00700.007.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
137

(0.0 overs)
    
Angus Bell Caught  17 2
Azeem Choudhury Caught  3
Ivor Lewis Not Out  40 1
Darragh Dempsey Caught  2 1
Tom Pugh Caught  19
Vikkal Parikh Caught  0
Robert Savage Stumped  5
A.N. Other Caught  8
Prakash Persaud Not Out  15
Ajay Waghmare Stumped  3
Steve Weisse  

Maddogs Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.