Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Amwell Valley Cricket Club v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sun 24 Jul 2011 at 12:00 noon
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 67 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
169

(0.0 overs)
    
Darragh Dempsey Caught  5 1
Ashutosh Thaker Caught  11 1
Ivor Lewis Retired Out  72
Ramjit Singh Bowled  29
Matt Ford Caught  22
Hafeez Saheed Not Out  8
Anish Karyat Bowled  0 1
Sameer Gupta Not Out  1 1
Vikkal Parikh   1
Steve Azzopardi  
Prakash Persaud  

Amwell Valley Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rodney4.0024124.006.00
Q Joubert 3.003700.0012.33
T Thandi 4.0029129.007.25
W Price 4.003000.007.50
J Sperinc 4.003900.009.75
T Dhillon 1.00230.672.00

Amwell Valley Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
102 (0.0 overs)
     
J Spering Bowled  6
A Woolf Retired Out  15
Q Joubert ct  Karyat 22
T Thandi ct  Singh 0
T Dhillon ct  Thaker 5
C Cappele Caught  12
Warren Bowled  3
Rodney Not Out  12
Mike ct  Gupta 0
Gam Bowled  0
Derrick Bowled  2

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anish Karyat3.0021121.007.00
Darragh Dempsey2.001800.009.00
Vikkal Parikh2.001600.008.00
Matt Ford 4.0029214.507.25
Ramjit Singh3.00616.002.00
Steve Azzopardi3.0014114.004.67
Sameer Gupta3.001133.673.67
Prakash Persaud2.001800.009.00
Ashutosh Thaker0.00000.000.00