Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Maddogs Cricket Club v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 18 Jun 2011 at 12:00 noon
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135

(0.0 overs)
    
Sourav Sengupta Run out  0
Darragh Dempsey Caught  42 1
Ashutosh Thaker Caught  14
Matt Ford Bowled  15
Anish Karyat Lbw  2
Joe Francis Caught  6 1
Kevin Guyana Caught  3
Abhishek Gupta Lbw  1
Prakash Persaud Caught  8
Sameer Gupta Bowled  20
Catherine Crowe Not Out  0

Maddogs Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Maddogs Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
136 (0.0 overs)
     
P Jones b  P Persaud 24
N Cartwright b  K Guyana 9
R Nancy ct  A Thaker 13
C Roberts b  K Guyana 31
N Harrison lbw  A Gupta 6
P Gray ct  A Gupta 3
A Bhavsan Run out  0
S Zacharais Not Out  18
J Shah  
K Vuppala  
T Sharma  

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Guyana 7.011728.502.43
Anish Karyat7.011800.002.57
Prakash Persaud3.0028128.009.33
Joe Francis3.001400.004.67
Matt Ford 4.001700.004.25
Ashutosh Thaker4.0020120.005.00
Abhishek Gupta6.311628.002.46