Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Amwell Valley CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Thu 03 May 2012 at 3:15 pm
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
20
96

(18.0 overs)
    
Sameer Gupta b  Daley 0
Prakash Persaud retired not out  Retired Not out 35 4
Ivor Lewis b  Daley 0 1
Ramjit Singh run out  Schriber 2
Bharath Bhaskar b  Daley 2
Simon Brereton b  Daley 1
Hafeez Saheed Not Out  14 1
Kiran Mantha b  Joubert 3
Riz Ishmail ct  Schiber b Kulkarni 21 2
Suzy McAnanama Not Out  0
Catherine Crowe  

Amwell Valley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daley4.01942.252.25
Thandi4.001700.004.25
Kent4.012500.006.25
Kulkarni3.0019119.006.33
George2.001200.006.00
Joubert 1.00900.009.00

Amwell Valley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
18
101 (17.3 overs)
     
A.George b  Bhaskar 0
Joubert ct  Lewis b Persaud 28
Thandi b  Ishmail 16
Erra Not Out  29
Kulkarni b  Persaud 0
Daley Not Out  10
Miniappa  
Kent  
Schriber  
Belgrave  
Surti  

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bharath Bhaskar4.0111111.002.75
Ramjit Singh3.001400.004.67
Prakash Persaud4.001929.504.75
Riz Ishmail4.0021121.005.25
Ramachandran Singh1.301100.007.33