Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Amwell CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sun 15 Jul 2012 at 11am
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 41 runs.

Match report After an atrocious umpiring decision on the first ball by an Umpire jealous of Luke's obvious prowess, Hoboken went on to make 192/7 and then restricted Amwell Valley to 150-something/5 (no one is quite sure and extras weren't copied) to win comfortably before the rain came down.

Everyone got double figures except for poor Luke and Prakash who came in late and played his normal game.
Senthil was the pick of the bowlers with 3 wickets and a sensational run-out to Bharath at the bowlers end.

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
19w 4b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
28
192

(25.0 overs)
    
Luke Randall ct  Daley 0 1 0
Darragh Dempsey ct  Joubert 15 3
Bharath Bhaskar ct  Price 21 3 1
Ivor Lewis b  Surti 30 5 1 1
Ramjit Singh Retired Not Out  35 4 2
Senthil Srinivasan b  Dhillon 22 4
Hafeez Saheed b  Daley 20 3
Sam Telfer Not Out  16 3
Prakash Persaud Not Out  5 1
Catherine Crowe   1
Suzy McAnanama  

Amwell CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daley5.02824.001.60
Joubert3.0026126.008.67
Price5.0055155.0011.00
Gupta1.301000.006.67
Thandi2.301500.006.00
Surti2.0018118.009.00
George5.0027127.005.40
dHILLON2.0014114.007.00

Amwell CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 25w 1b  
for 5 wickets
31
151 (25.0 overs)
     
Alan George ct  Senthil Srinivasan 24
Tony Thandi b  Senthil Srinivasan 18
Taz Dhillon Not Out  28
Les Schriber ct  Senthil Srinivasan 0
Quintas Jouber Retired Not Out  36
Mohammed Surti run out  Bhaskar/Srinivasan 0
Earl Daley ct  Prakash Persaud 10
Warren Price Not Out  0
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bharath Bhaskar3.001100.003.67
Luke Randall3.002300.007.67
Senthil Srinivasan5.0030310.006.00
Sam Telfer5.003400.006.80
Prakash Persaud4.0022122.005.50
Ramjit Singh4.002100.005.25
Suzy McAnanama1.001000.0010.00