Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Marin Cricket Club v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 13 Sep 2014 at 11.00AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 29w  
for 10 wickets
30
198

(39.6 overs)
    
Vivek Radhakrishnan Stumped  24
Darragh Dempsey Caught  31
Prakash Persaud Caught  23
Ivor Lewis Caught  17
Zubhair Bham Caught  50 1 1
Hafeez Saheed Run out  3
Mankaran Grewal Lbw  0
Matt Ford Bowled  1
Vivek Narayanapillai Lbw  0
Neil Juneja Caught  8
Pankaj Joshi Stumped  8
Kiran Mantha Not Out  1

Marin Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Gardner 8.002400.003.00
Vijay Jayachandran 4.0028128.007.00
Shabeer M 3.001427.004.67
Alex Herz 2.001600.008.00
Vish Chapman 7.002446.003.43
Mubarack Muthalif 6.0032310.675.33
Prashant Bhawalkar 2.001600.008.00
Kanishka Pothula 8.0142221.005.25

Marin Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 3b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
27
199 (27.0 overs)
     
Mihaly Szigeti Caught  33
Ben Wood b  Juneja 0
Alex Herz b  Juneja 1
Rameez Dossa b  Juneja 69
Raj Thiagaraj Not Out  52
Prashant Bhawalkar run out  Zubhair 0
Shabeer M Not Out  17
   
   
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Juneja 7.0131310.334.43
Vivek Radhakrishnan4.002100.005.25
Pankaj Joshi 3.002500.008.33
Vivek Narayanapillai 3.002100.007.00
Kiran Mantha 1.001200.0012.00
Zubhair Bham4.0022122.005.50
Matt Ford 2.002000.0010.00
Prakash Persaud4.002500.006.25
Mankaran Grewal1.501500.008.18