Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Mad Dogs Cricket Club v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 08 Aug 2015 at 1pm
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
115

(34.1 overs)
    
Dave Burgess Caught  2 1
Sourav Sengupta Caught  0 1
Ganesh Anbazhagan Caught  0 2 1
Sagar Waghmare Run out  34 3 1
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian Stumped  21 1 2
Charles Seville Bowled  0
Ramjit Singh Caught  0
Anil Singh Caught  24 3
Gaurav Vyas Caught  3
Partha Pratim Das Not Out  1
Chad Singh Caught  13

Mad Dogs Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Moore5.013300.006.60
Bert Simon7.001836.002.57
Anand Chevan7.001836.002.57
Ravi Nichani7.001700.002.43
Lawrence6.101728.502.76
Harsh2.00818.004.00

Mad Dogs Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
35w 5b  
for 8 wickets
40
116 (28.3 overs)
     
Chin ct  Partha 2
Nichani b  Saravana 17
Shah b  Gaurav 8
Arora ct  Saravana 5
Mahtani lbw  Saravana 1
Abmitage st  Saravana 8
Lawrencee b  Anil 9
Harsh ct  Saravana 1
Simon Not Out  21
Chavan Not Out  4
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Partha Pratim Das7.0114114.002.00
Gaurav Vyas7.0032132.004.57
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian7.002855.604.00
Anil Singh1.0013113.0013.00
Ramjit Singh4.001200.003.00
Sagar Waghmare2.00700.003.50
Chad Singh 0.30500.0010.00