Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Philadelphia Cricket Club v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 11 Apr 2015 at 11:30 am
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 15 runs

Match report HCC won by 15 runs

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 21w 10lb 
for 9 wickets
35
136

(30.0 overs)
    
Harish Vaswani b  Mark Marsan 0 4 0
Samay Vithlani Retired Not Out  43 36 7 119.44 3
Mayank Khurana ct  Mark Marsan 3 11 27.27 1
Charles Seville Run out  18 29 1 62.07
Gaurav Vyas b  Fred Levin 11 32 34.38
Hafeez Saheed Run out  5 16 31.25
Jake Chowdhury lbw  Satish Nookala 6 17 35.29
Vivek Radhakrishnan b  Riz Ishmail 4 7 57.14
Rutvig Bhatt Not Out  12 14 85.71
Ganesh Anbazhagan b  Jim O'Brien 9 14 1 64.29
A.N. Other Run out  0 1 0

Philadelphia Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Marsan3.00924.503.00
Jim O'Brien3.4016116.004.36
Riz Ishmail6.0031131.005.17
Chris Spaeth2.001100.005.50
Satish Nookala5.0026126.005.20
Andrew Downs2.001500.007.50
Jack Cohen3.501800.004.70
Fred Levin4.00919.002.25

Philadelphia Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 5b  
for 9 wickets
31
121 (30.0 overs)
     
Chris Spaeth b  Rutvig Bhatt 12 44 1 27.27
Roger Woods b  Gaurav Vyas 8 16 1 50.0
Fred Levin ct  Jake Choudhury 7 6 1 116.67
Mark Marsan b  Mayank Khurana 24 33 3 72.73
Jim O'Brien ct  Mayank Khurana 1 9 11.11
Clarke Thomas b  Vivek Radhakrishnan 0 4 0
Andrew Downs ct  Samay Vithiani 15 26 1 57.69
Richard O'Brien ct  Rutvig Bhatt 1 6 16.67
Satish Nookala Run out  3 9 33.33
Riz Ishmail Not Out  17 22 2 77.27
Jack Cohen Not Out  2 4 50.0

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gaurav Vyas5.0115115.003.00
Jake Chowdhury4.0122122.005.50
Ganesh Anbazhagan4.001700.004.25
Mayank Khurana5.511628.002.74
Vivek Radhakrishnan3.5119119.004.96
Rutvig Bhatt4.001226.003.00
Samay Vithlani3.0015115.005.00