Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Fairfield County CC on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 11:30am
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 6 runs

Match report Epic inning by Sagar, who scored 119 runs and almost took us home!

Fairfield County CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 28w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
36
262 (35.0 overs)
     
Faiz Lbw  2
Adnan Caught  42
Mangesh Caught  83
Umer Caught  23
Shakeel Caught  28
Harsimnan Lbw  1
Sherry Bowled  10
Pankaj Caught  11
Wasif Caught  0
Siddhu Stumped  3
Syed  
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gaurav Vyas7.0045145.006.43
Sanjeeb Sahoo4.0031131.007.75
Saket Gur5.003300.006.60
Taimur Gilani3.0035135.0011.67
Amit Singh6.0046146.007.67
Hemal Chalishazar2.0017117.008.50
Sagar Waghmare5.001929.503.80
Darragh Dempsey3.0030310.0010.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 46w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
49
256

(35.0 overs)
    
Harish Vaswani Bowled  9
Darragh Dempsey Caught  0 2
Sagar Waghmare Stumped  119 14 3 1
Ganesh Anbazhagan Bowled  23 1 1
Saket Gur Lbw  8 1
Sanjeeb Sahoo Stumped  14 1
Hemal Chalishazar Stumped  0 1
Amit Singh Caught  0
Gaurav Vyas Not Out  24 1
Taimur Gilani Not Out  10 1
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Fairfield County CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sakil5.0026126.005.20
Syed7.0050316.677.14
Wasif6.0050150.008.33
Pankaj5.004200.008.40
Mukhtar5.0039219.507.80
Sidhhu7.0049316.337.00