Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Staten Island CC on Sat 21 May 2016 at 11:00 AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
25
138

(30.0 overs)
    
Selwyn Cheong Caught  0
Prakash Persaud Caught  4
Robindra (Vik) Singh Lbw  39 2 1
Luke Randall Caught  2
Ramjit Singh Stumped  24 2
Charles Seville Stumped  3
Hardeep Jaswal Lbw  10 1
Sudarshan Sriraman Caught  11 1
Gaurav Vyas Caught  7 1 1
Gohar Nazir Not Out  12 1
Charlie Rawcliffe Not Out  1 1

Staten Island CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mazid 6.02818.001.33
Anil 1.00500.005.00
Shaffi 6.0026213.004.33
Clen 5.002100.004.20
Felix3.002500.008.33
Mohan 6.003649.006.00
Abdullah 2.001226.006.00

Staten Island CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
20
144 (27.3 overs)
     
Mazid Not Out  94
Shankar ct  Charlie b Gaurav 0
Felix ct  Gaurav b Vik 14
Shaffi b  Vik 0
Anis lbw  Vik 4
Zepher lbw  Vik 5
Kishnor b  Ramjit 1
Glen ct  Gohar b sudarshan 3
Sunny Not Out  0
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Rawcliffe3.303100.008.86
Gaurav Vyas5.0022122.004.40
Sudarshan Sriraman5.0025125.005.00
Gohar Nazir5.002600.005.20
Robindra (Vik) Singh 6.001543.752.50
Ramjit Singh3.0015115.005.00