Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Philadelphia Cricket Club v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 23 Apr 2016 at 12 noon
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 34w  
for 8 wickets
36
231

(30.0 overs)
    
Selwyn Cheong Caught  12 20 2 60.0
Sameer Gupta Bowled  12 22 54.55
Deep Kapadia Caught  15 31 48.39
Ramjit Singh Caught  12 9 2 133.33
Robindra (Vik) Singh Retired Not Out  40 23 4 1 173.91
Sanjeeb Sahoo Retired Not Out  40 26 3 2 153.85
Shahid Dalvi Bowled  23 14 1 1 164.29
Giriraj Srivastava Caught  8 7 114.29
Partha Pratim Das Not Out  20 15 1 133.33 1
Hardeep Jaswal Run out  3 4 75.00
ABHITEJ SAVJANI Not Out  9 7 1 128.57
Prakash Persaud Caught  1 2 50.0
Samay Vithlani   1

Philadelphia Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Marsan5.5230130.005.14
Sharan2.302300.009.20
Choudari3.001100.003.67
Charu0.10000.000.00
Chris Spaeth4.0032216.008.00
Bhattacharya3.0024212.008.00
Fred Levin5.005200.0010.40
Anderson2.001700.008.50
Devesh Raj1.001800.0018.00
Hugo Mazzalupi3.001427.004.67

Philadelphia Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 24w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
33
203 (28.5 overs)
     
Mark Marsan Not Out  52 36 3 3 144.44
Chris Spaeth ct  c. Samay b.Abhitej 0 1 0
Clive Anderson b  Partha 5 7 1 71.43
Hugo Mazzalupi run out  Samay Vithlani 42 32 5 131.25
Sharan b  Hardeep Jaswal 3 7 42.86
Andy Bhattacharya b  Sanjeeb Sahoo 21 25 2 84.00
Devesh Raj ct  c. Partha b. Sanjeeb 0 3 0
Fred Levin run out  Prakash Persaud 9 12 75.00
Richard O'Brien b  Shahid 6 17 35.29
Charu Chowdari st  Deep b. Shahid 23 21 2 109.52
Thomas Clarke b  Shahid 6 9 66.67
Chip Butler b  Shahid 3 6 50.0
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Partha Pratim Das4.0124124.006.00
ABHITEJ SAVJANI3.0029129.009.67
Prakash Persaud6.003400.005.67
Hardeep Jaswal4.0040140.0010.00
Sanjeeb Sahoo3.011326.504.33
Ramjit Singh2.001300.006.50
Shahid Dalvi3.501644.004.17
Robindra (Vik) Singh 2.001300.006.50
Giriraj Srivastava1.001500.0015.00