Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fairfield County CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Wed 25 May 2016 at 6 PM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fairfield County CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
28 (17.1 overs)
     
David Anthony run out  Direct hit by Ganesh 2
Faizal Shaikh ct  Hemal b Partha 1
Denva Passley b  Partha 4
Prakhar Mansukhani run out  Bullet throw by Vik 9
Shehrazad Saeed ct  Ganesh b Partha 2
Shahzad Khawaja b  Partha 0
Aaron Phillips b  Vik 4
Harpreet Sidhu b  Vik 6

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Partha Pratim Das3.01541.251.67
Gaurav Vyas4.011000.002.50
Robindra (Vik) Singh 2.10623.002.77
Hemal Chalishazar4.03100.000.25
Amit Singh2.00500.002.50
Samay Vithlani2.02000.000.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
29

(10.1 overs)
    
George Ellis Bowled  2 8 25.00
Samay Vithlani Not Out  18 29 62.07
Ganesh Anbazhagan Bowled  6 16 37.50 1 1
Robindra (Vik) Singh Not Out  2 3 66.67 1
Amit Singh  
Partha Pratim Das  
Hemal Chalishazar   1
Gaurav Vyas  

Fairfield County CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Denva Passley4.00900.002.25
Aaron Phillips4.001226.003.00
Shahzad Khawaja1.00300.003.00
Harpreet Sidhu1.10400.003.43