Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Columbia University CC on Sun 08 May 2016 at 12:30 PM
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 51 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Columbia University CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 3b  
for 10 wickets
14
144 (28.1 overs)
     
Wardy b  Abhitej 6 1
Ougni ct  c. Sourav b. Saravana 0
Safreen b  Saravana 53 5 3
Manojj ct  c. Subash b. Sagar 10 1
Manas st  st Ganesh b. Sourav 24 3
Arun st  b. Hemal 8 1
Josh b  b. Saket 6 1
Raj run out  run out Hemal 0
Sriram   c&b Saket
Nainesh   c Neeraj b Sagar
Ghosh  

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
ABHITEJ SAVJANI6.0013113.002.17
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian5.101628.003.10
Sagar Waghmare6.0037218.506.17
Hemal Chalishazar6.0031131.005.17
Sourav Sengupta3.0026126.008.67
Saket Gur2.001025.005.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
27
93

(23.3 overs)
    
Ganesh Anbazhagan Caught  1 2
Neeraj Kher Caught  2 1
Shahid Dalvi Caught  15 2
Sagar Waghmare Bowled  4 1
Sourav Sengupta Lbw  2 1
Saket Gur Caught  4 1
Hemal Chalishazar Bowled  8 1
Subash Unni Bowled  1 1
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian Bowled  16 1 1
Hardeep Jaswal Caught  6 1
ABHITEJ SAVJANI  

Columbia University CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh2.00900.004.50
Shafreen4.001434.673.50
Nainesh2.0010110.005.00
Ghosh3.001025.003.33
Manoj4.00717.001.75
Arun1.00700.007.00
Manas2.00919.004.50
Raj2.00700.003.50
Wardy2.00919.004.50
Ougni1.30313.002.00