Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Madras CC on Sun 19 Jun 2016 at 1 PM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Madras CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
113 (29.5 overs)
     
Ricky b  Hemal 5 40 12.50
Anthony b  Gaurav 9 16 56.25
Dinesh b  Hyder 3 19 15.79
Nicholas run out  Hyder 25 47 1 53.19
Ibnul b  Hemal 4 10 1 40.0
Avinash b  Hemal 14 17 1 1 82.35
Anwar ct  c.Samay b. Saket 6 6 100
Hassan b  Sanjeeb 20 14 1 1 142.86
Parsan run out  Gaurav 3 9 33.33
Mulin Not Out  3 7 42.86
Ruklin ct  c. Samay b. Sanjeeb 0 2 0

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samay Vithlani5.011500.003.00
Gaurav Vyas6.0113113.002.17
Hyder Ahmed3.00616.002.00
Hemal Chalishazar6.001635.332.67
Amit Singh5.002400.004.80
Saket Gur3.0018118.006.00
Sanjeeb Sahoo1.501226.006.55

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
19
114

(25.0 overs)
    
Ben Chelladurai Lbw  0 8 0
Neeraj Kher Caught  20 39 1 51.28
Ivor Lewis Bowled  22 14 1 2 157.14
Samay Vithlani Not Out  39 74 3 52.70 2
Hemal Chalishazar Not Out  14 27 1 51.85
Sanjeeb Sahoo  
Amit Singh  
Ganesh Anbazhagan  
Saket Gur  
Hyder Ahmed   1
Gaurav Vyas   1

Madras CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Avinash6.002300.003.83
Prasan4.0034134.008.50
Mulin6.0021121.003.50
Anwar4.0014114.003.50
Hassan3.001800.006.00
Ibnul2.00100.000.50

  • Umpire :
    Roy
  • Scorer :
    George