Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Columbia West on Sun 21 Aug 2016 at 1 PM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Columbia West Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w  
for 10 wickets
15
38 (19.5 overs)
     
Arun ct  Ct George B. Gaurav 1
Rochan ct  Ct. Samay B. Gaurav 1
Wardy ct  Ct. Ganesh B. Samay 0
Parikshit b  B. Samay 0
Dane ct  Ct. Samay B. Gaurav 5
Manoj ct  Ct. Ivor B. Samay 1
Saurabh b  B. Hemal 4
Ganesh Not Out  7
Sharan ct  Ct. Samay B. Neeraj 0
Sahir ct  Ct. Samay B. Shahid 0
Nishchay ct  Ct. Sarvana B. Shahid 0

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samay Vithlani4.01431.331.00
Gaurav Vyas5.03832.671.60
Hemal Chalishazar5.0012112.002.40
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian2.00400.002.00
Sanjeeb Sahoo2.00200.001.00
Neeraj Kher 1.00717.007.00
Shahid Dalvi1.00321.503.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
42

(10.0 overs)
    
Ivor Lewis Caught  1 1
Neeraj Kher Caught  4
George Ellis Bowled  10 1
Ben Chelladurai Caught  4
Sanjeeb Sahoo Bowled  0
Samay Vithlani Not Out  10 4
Ganesh Anbazhagan Lbw  0 2
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian Not Out  7
Hemal Chalishazar  
Shahid Dalvi  
Gaurav Vyas  

Columbia West Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.