Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Staten Island CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 17 May 2008 at 1:00 pm
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 158 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Staten Island CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
257 (0.0 overs)
     
B. Knowles Bowled  28
S. Wagh Lbw  7
W. Ilyas Lbw  1
R. Bhajan Caught  8
H. Rehman Caught  82
S. Sakroolar Bowled  62
C. Chardai Caught  20
D. Asif Bowled  0
R. Redhead Not Out  7
S. Bhajan Bowled  2
D. Ganesh Not Out  1

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kailash Thiyagarajan6.0058319.339.67
Bharath Nallapu6.0036312.006.00
Sameer Gupta4.0054154.0013.50
Anthony Hendrie6.004100.006.83
Nitin Jain6.0025212.504.17
Mohammed Ali2.003000.0015.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
99

(0.0 overs)
    
Anthony Hendrie Lbw  25
Kailash Thiyagarajan Bowled  2
Bharath Nallapu Bowled  0
Gavin Heron Lbw  13 2
Sukhin Srinivas Caught  17
Simon Brereton Bowled  5
Nitin Jain Run out  8 1
Sameer Gupta Bowled  0
Amit Bapat Not Out  1
Mohammed Ali Bowled  0
Michael Maloney Bowled  1

Staten Island CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. Knowles4.2013113.003.00
D. Ganesh4.011628.004.00
D. Asif5.0023211.504.60
C. Chordhai5.001300.002.60
R. Bhajan4.021326.503.25
R. Redhead4.001527.503.75
S. Wagh1.00300.003.00