Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Galacticos v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 08 Apr 2017 at 10:00 AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Galacticos Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
26
106 (35.0 overs)
     
Priyaran ct  Hemal b Arpit 9
Osman st  Ganesh b Sanjeeb 5
Raj ct  Neeraj b Arpit 1
Sonny ct  Arpit b Sanjeeb 8
Raj k ct  Harish b Arpit 2
Kushal lbw  Hemal 14
Sumit ct  Arpit b Sanjeeb 18
Kunal lbw  Gohar 5
Ansel ct  Manhar b Gohar 0
Akhil Run out  9
Shantanu  
Farran  

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saket Gur3.001300.004.33
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian5.001600.003.20
Arpit airan6.001936.333.17
Sanjeeb Sahoo7.002137.003.00
Hemal Chalishazar7.0014114.002.00
Gohar Nazir7.0021210.503.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
107

(26.0 overs)
    
Shahid Dalvi lbw  Shantanu 35
Harish Vaswani b  Kushal 4 1
Manhar Mayank st  Sumit 16 1
Ganesh Anbazhagan b  Shantanu 13 1
Neeraj Kher Caught  2 1
Sagar Waghmare Not Out  11
Hemal Chalishazar lbw  Farzan 7 1
Sanjeeb Sahoo Not Out  3
Saket Gur  
Arpit airan   2
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian  
Gohar Nazir  

Galacticos Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
kushal5.0016116.003.20
Akhil5.001800.003.60
Sumit4.002300.005.75
Ansel6.0026126.004.33
Shantanu3.001025.003.33
Tunal1.00600.006.00
Farzan1.00818.008.00