Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Galacticos v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 9 AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Galacticos Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 23w  
for 8 wickets
26
244 (35.0 overs)
     
Farzan Bowled  4
Usman Lbw  5
Sujit Caught  105
Nikhil Lbw  66
David Caught  0
Kunal Caught  22
Raj Caught  9
Patrick Caught  2
Sumit Not Out  1
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samay Vithlani7.0041141.005.86
Gaurav Vyas7.004358.606.14
Krishna D7.006500.009.29
Arpit airan7.0032216.004.57
Krish Jhaveri3.002500.008.33
Sudheer Someshwara2.001700.008.50
Karthik Nalubolu2.002100.0010.50

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
246

(33.2 overs)
    
Ben Chelladurai Caught  72 1
Samay Vithlani Not Out  130 13
Krishna D Caught  5 2
Manhar Mayank Caught  0
Sagar Waghmare Not Out  18
Arpit airan   1
Gohar Nazir  
Karthik Nalubolu  
Sudheer Someshwara  
Manhar Mayank   2
Gaurav Vyas   1

Galacticos Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
sujit7.003300.004.71
Patrick2.002400.0012.00
David7.003700.005.29
Shantanu6.003500.005.83
Karshan7.002200.003.14
Raj2.002500.0012.50
Nikhil1.001500.0015.00
Farzan1.001600.0016.00