Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Mad Dogs CC on Sat 29 Jul 2017 at 10:30 am
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mad Dogs CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
29w 3lb 
for 3 wickets
32
201 (35.0 overs)
     
Lawrence Retired Out  31 54 57.41
Arora ct  b Biplav 21 38 55.26
Fullard ct  c Dinesh b Ron 75 75 100
Deshmukh ct  c Ron b Biplav 38 32 118.75
Thangavel Not Out  1 2 50.0
   
   
   
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ron Rameshwar7.0039139.005.57
Raghu Kataru7.003300.004.71
Biplav Jha7.0028214.004.00
Dimitri Diaz7.003400.004.86
Prakash Persaud2.001800.009.00
Dinesh Dev4.002900.007.25
Karthik Nalubolu2.001700.008.50

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
30
204

(33.1 overs)
    
Omer Khwaja Hit Wicket  17
Hanoze Elavia b  Harsh 0
Geoffrey Cavey b  Moore 2
Jatil Damania ct  b Moore 3
Ron Rameshwar b  Thangavel 13
Dinesh Dev lbw  Thangavel 8
Biplav Jha Not Out  55
Raghu Kataru lbw  Thangavel 68 34 200
Dimitri Diaz Not Out  8
Prakash Persaud  
Karthik Nalubolu  

Mad Dogs CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harsh7.0015115.002.14
Moore7.0027213.503.86
Thangavel7.021936.332.71
Bhakta4.003400.008.50
Anand1.001800.0018.00
Lawrence4.103600.008.64
Arora1.002100.0021.00
Fullard2.002600.0013.00