Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fairfield County CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 15 Apr 2017 at 11:00 AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 87 runs

Match report Match Summary: Hoboken CC vs Fairfield CC (WSL) - 4/15/17 at Lione Park, Stamford

Fairfield CC - 220/6 in 35 overs
Davy 58, Kesana 56, Wilba 39*
Charlie Rawcliffe 3-44

Hoboken CC 133/10 in 28.2 overs
Luke Randall 27, Geoffrey 21,
Atul Goel 19, Vikash Rughani 12*
Sherry 2-7, Wilba 3-15, Shuqran 2-23

Hoboken CC lost by 87 runs

Fairfield County CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 25w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
30
220 (35.0 overs)
     
Shuqran ct  Atul b Charlie 4
Davy lbw  Charlie 58
Mangesh b  Krish 7
Kesana ct  Krish b Ben 56
Wilba Not Out  39
Mukhtar ct  Ben b Charlie 25
Prak Run out  1
   
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Rawcliffe6.0044314.677.33
Krishna D6.003600.006.00
Geoffrey Cavey7.003300.004.71
Krish Jhaveri4.0027127.006.75
Sudheer Someshwara4.001800.004.50
Ben Chelladurai7.0037137.005.29
Atul Goel1.001500.0015.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
133

(28.2 overs)
    
Ben Chelladurai b  Ranjan 8 1 1
Luke Randall b  Shuqran 27 4 1
Harish Vaswani ct  Mangesh b Shuqran 3
Badri Mallikarjunan ct  b Mukhtar 8 1
Atul Goel ct  b Wilba 19 2 1
Geoffrey Cavey lbw  Wilba 21 4
Krishna D ct  b Sherry 0
Krish Jhaveri b  Wilba 0 1
Sudheer Someshwara ct  b Sherry 6 1
Vikash Rughani Not Out  12 2
Charlie Rawcliffe ct  b Kesana 6 1

Fairfield County CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ranjan5.0025125.005.00
Shuqran5.0040220.008.00
Mukhtar4.0024124.006.00
Wilba6.021535.002.50
Sherry2.01723.503.50
Davy2.001400.007.00
Shehzad3.02100.000.33
Kesana1.20111.000.75