Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Mad Dogs CC on Sat 20 May 2017 at 11:00 AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mad Dogs CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 3b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
30
162 (30.0 overs)
     
Lawrence Retired Not Out  26
Fullard Retired Not Out  31
Shah ct  Dinesh b Deep 28
Ganadeep b  Omesh 3
Xitij Not Out  24
Badri ct  Chung b Karthik 7
Jones b  Sudheer 7
Moore Not Out  6
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sachin Ghemud6.003300.005.50
Sudheer Someshwara6.0126126.004.33
Dinesh Dev4.001800.004.50
Deep Kapadia4.0020120.005.00
Krish Jhaveri3.001900.006.33
Omesh Nandlall 3.0016116.005.33
Selwyn Cheong2.00700.003.50
Charles Seville1.00900.009.00
Karthik Nalubolu1.00919.009.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
23w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
24
101

(28.1 overs)
    
Harish Vaswani ct  Ganadeep b Fullard 7
Dinesh Dev b  Moore 19 1
Selwyn Cheong ct  Fullard b Moore 0 1
Omesh Nandlall b  Harrison 4
Krish Jhaveri b  Shah 24
Sudheer Someshwara b  Shah 6
Deep Kapadia Not Out  7
Charles Seville ct  Ganadeep b Shah 5
Sachin Ghemud lbw  Ganadeep 1
Karthik Nalubolu b  Fullard 3
Omer Khwaja b  Lawrence 1

Mad Dogs CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Moore6.021326.502.17
Samaranamake4.011300.003.25
Harrison5.0113113.002.60
Fullard4.0024212.006.00
Ahmed3.002200.007.33
Shah3.001133.673.67
Ganadeep3.01414.001.33
Lawrence0.10010.000.00