Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v NY Giants on Sun 23 Apr 2017 at 8:30 AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 34w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
40
182

(30.0 overs)
    
Samay Vithlani Caught  31 37 1 83.78 1
Neeraj Kher Caught  6 3 1 200 1
Sagar Waghmare Bowled  4 11 36.36
Ben Chelladurai Lbw  7 12 1 58.33
Ganesh Anbazhagan Caught  26 27 4 96.30 1
Saket Gur Lbw  0 1 0
Sanjeeb Sahoo Stumped  14 33 1 42.42
Gohar Nazir Stumped  23 15 1 1 153.33
Gaurav Vyas Caught  12 22 54.55 1
Manhar Mayank Not Out  17 17 1 100
Arpit airan Run out  2 3 66.67

NY Giants Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anil5.0030130.006.00
Gregory4.0027213.506.75
Sakil6.0030130.005.00
Afzar6.002638.674.33
Fauzi2.002000.0010.00
Faizan2.002000.0010.00
Prateek5.0024212.004.80

NY Giants Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 3b  
for 10 wickets
24
151 (28.2 overs)
     
Faizan lbw  Gaurav 17 23 2 73.91
Masood b  Saket 16 26 1 61.54
Atif lbw  Samay 0
Aleem ct  Samay b Arpit 27 26 3 1 103.85
Afzar b  Gaurav 35 41 2 1 85.37
Anil ct  Ganesh b. Sanjeeb 7 16 1 43.75
Gregory run out  Neeraj 6 7 85.71
Prateek b  Gohar 2 8 25.00
Fauzi Not Out  10 9 1 111.11
Sakil ct  c & b Gaurav 0 1 0
Kevin lbw  Arpit 7 12 58.33

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samay Vithlani5.0020120.004.00
Gaurav Vyas6.0043314.337.17
Arpit airan5.2022211.004.13
Saket Gur4.0021121.005.25
Sanjeeb Sahoo3.0017117.005.67
Gohar Nazir5.0025125.005.00