Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

NY Finest v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sun 11 Jun 2017 at 8:30 AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

NY Finest Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
33w  
for 10 wickets
33
137 (26.5 overs)
     
Manjinder ct  Neeraj b.Gaurav 20 15 133.33
Tushar ct  Gaurav b.Arpit 8 18 44.44
Samrat ct  Ganesh b.Sanjeeb 25 43 58.14
Saad ct  Neeraj b.Gaurav 31 44 70.45
Bablu b  Krishna 6 5 120.0
Usman b  Omesh 4 10 40.0
Prince b  Gaurav 4 8 50.0
Noman Not Out  6 11 54.55
Palwinder run out  Ganesh 0 1 0
Rocky b  Arpit 0 4 0
Rahul ct  Omesh b.Arpit 0 2 0

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samay Vithlani4.002500.006.25
Gaurav Vyas6.0033311.005.50
Krishna D4.0030130.007.50
Arpit airan4.511234.002.48
Sanjeeb Sahoo5.0019119.003.80
Omesh Nandlall 3.0022122.007.33

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 14w  
for 5 wickets
22
141

(21.4 overs)
    
Neeraj Kher lbw  Bablu 25 17 2 1 147.06 2
Samay Vithlani b  Palwinder 0 1 0
Sagar Waghmare lbw  Majinder 13 16 3 81.25
Omesh Nandlall lbw  Bablu 5 17 29.41 1
Ganesh Anbazhagan Not Out  59 53 7 1 111.32 1 1
Sanjeeb Sahoo lbw  Bablu 0 1 0
Ben Chelladurai Not Out  17 33 1 51.52
Sanjeeb Sahoo  
Samay Vithlani  
Gaurav Vyas   1
Sagar Waghmare  

NY Finest Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paalwinder5.0039139.007.80
Saad2.001600.008.00
Majinder6.0312112.002.00
Bablu5.0035311.677.00
Samrat1.00400.004.00
Rocky2.002100.0010.50
Prince0.401400.0021.00