Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Desi Lions v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sun 18 Jun 2017 at 8:30 AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
16
158

(25.0 overs)
    
Neeraj Kher Caught  7 12 1 58.33
Samay Vithlani Bowled  39 44 4 88.64
Sagar Waghmare Stumped  49 52 2 94.23
Hemal Chalishazar Caught  20 20 1 100 1
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian Stumped  7 8 87.50
Sanjeeb Sahoo Bowled  3 7 42.86
Omesh Nandlall Not Out  6 5 120.0
Ganesh Anbazhagan Not Out  11 5 2 220.0 1
Arpit airan  
Hardeep Jaswal  
Gaurav Vyas  

Desi Lions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aman5.0023123.004.60
Sethi5.0034134.006.80
Deep1.001500.0015.00
Chandan5.002500.005.00
Mallik5.002939.675.80
Raj4.0031131.007.75

Desi Lions Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
10
159 (23.2 overs)
     
Raj ct  c & b Hemal 57 47 8 121.28
Sethi Not Out  53 65 6 81.54
Vijay b  Hemal 22 18 2 1 122.22
Guruprasad run out  Ganesh 13 8 162.50
Mallik Not Out  4 2 1 200
   
   
   
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hardeep Jaswal4.012500.006.25
Gaurav Vyas3.002100.007.00
Arpit airan2.001600.008.00
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian2.001700.008.50
Hemal Chalishazar5.0024212.004.80
Sanjeeb Sahoo5.003000.006.00
Omesh Nandlall 2.002000.0010.00
Samay Vithlani0.20100.003.00