Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v LI Lions on Sun 25 Jun 2017 at 8:30 AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LI Lions Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w  
for 10 wickets
9
107 (25.0 overs)
     
Gaurav Grover ct  Hemal b Sanjeeb 57 52 109.62
Abhishek Gulati lbw  Hemal 24 34 70.59
Rishi Rawat Run out  1 8 12.50
Samarth b  Saravana 2 11 18.18
Kunaal ct  Saket b Saravana 1 3 33.33
Karan ct  Ganesh b Saravana 0 1 0
Danny run out  Omesh 6 9 66.67
Ashish b  Sanjeeb 3 11 27.27
Himalaya lbw  Hemal 0 8 0
Sushanth Not Out  3 8 37.50
Taran b  Hemal 1 5 20.0

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gaurav Vyas4.002500.006.25
Hardeep Jaswal3.001000.003.33
Saket Gur3.001700.005.67
Hemal Chalishazar4.1232310.677.68
Sanjeeb Sahoo5.001427.002.80
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian6.02933.001.50

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
10
108

(26.5 overs)
    
Omesh Nandlall Lbw  3 10 30.0 1
Neeraj Kher Caught  0 1 0
Sagar Waghmare Not Out  48 58 3 82.76
Hemal Chalishazar Bowled  15 18 1 83.33 1 1
Ganesh Anbazhagan Caught  0 2 0 1
Sanjeeb Sahoo Stumped  0 2 0
Gohar Nazir Bowled  0 8 0
Gaurav Vyas Run out  2 17 11.76
Saket Gur Caught  9 19 1 47.37 1
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian Not Out  21 28 2 75.00
Hardeep Jaswal  

LI Lions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kunaal4.0017117.004.25
Ashish6.012137.003.50
Gaurav6.002538.334.17
Sushanth6.002700.004.50
abhiskeh3.01600.002.00
Danny1.00400.004.00
Rishi0.50600.007.20