Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 14 Oct 2017 at 10:00 am
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 100 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 13b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
32
249

(35.0 overs)
    
Amit Singh ct  c Ron b. Fabio 62
Neeraj Kher ct  c & b Karthik 36
Sagar Waghmare lbw  Krish 27
Hemal Chalishazar b  Fabio 10
Ganesh Anbazhagan ct  c. Ron b.Dimitri 22 1
Omesh Nandlall b  Krish 3
Sourav Sengupta ct  b. Dimitri 6
Sanjeeb Sahoo ct  b. Dimitri 13
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian Not Out  19
Gohar Nazir ct  b.Jit 11
Hardeep Jaswal Not Out  2

Hoboken CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ron4.003400.008.50
Raghu4.002700.006.75
Karthik5.0043143.008.60
Fabio7.0056228.008.00
Dimitri7.0035311.675.00
Krish6.0040220.006.67
Jit2.0012112.006.00

Hoboken CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 2b  
for 10 wickets
22
146 (28.0 overs)
     
Cheong b  Sanjeeb 31
Darragh ct  c.Ganesh b.hardeep 1
Anil Singh b  Sanjeeb 4
Jit Singh ct  b. Sanjeeb 1
Ron b  Omesh 29
Dimitri ct  b. Hemal 3
Raghu b  Gohar 29
Karthik ct  b. Omesh 8
Krish b  gupta 4
Omar Not Out  4
Rose b  Gohar 0

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hardeep Jaswal5.0116116.003.20
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian3.011700.005.67
Sanjeeb Sahoo5.021936.333.80
Hemal Chalishazar5.0028128.005.60
Omesh Nandlall 5.0031215.506.20
Gohar Nazir4.00522.501.25
Sourav Sengupta1.00313.003.00