Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Staten Island CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 26 May 2018 at 11 AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 104 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Staten Island CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
189 (0.0 overs)
     
Majid ct  Sam 59
Brandon ct  Avinash 1
Sunny lbw  Smit 45
Keerthi ct  Sam 14
Saleem b  Sam 14
Abduhlla ct  Raghu 16
MD b  Ron 0
Taylor ct  Ron 6
Krishna ct  Raghu 2
Mohan ct  Raghu 0
Glenn  

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ron Rameshwar6.0021210.503.50
Gohar Nazir6.003100.005.17
Raghu Kataru6.0031310.335.17
Sam Dooley6.001829.003.00
Avinash Acharya3.002500.008.33
Smit Mehta2.0024124.0012.00
Dhruv Bhardwaj1.00700.007.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 10 wickets
3
85

(24.2 overs)
    
Shanil Topiwala b  Majid 6
Hanoze Elavia b  Majid 0
Selwyn Cheong lbw  Majid 8
Sam Dooley ct  Saleem 2
Ron Rameshwar b  Madhura 3
Dhruv Bhardwaj b  Glenn 0
Vivek Chandwani ct  Glenn 4
Raghu Kataru b  Madhura 25
Gohar Nazir ct  Madhura 0
Smit Mehta st  Madhura 17
Avinash Acharya Not Out  1

Staten Island CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid6.00732.331.17
Saleem6.0013113.002.17
Glenn6.0030215.005.00
Madhura6.203448.505.37