Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Fairfield County CC on Sat 05 May 2018 at 11 AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fairfield County CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 39w 18b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
63
129 (24.4 overs)
     
Tilnari ct  Rohit Godani 26
Faizal b  Saket 0
Geetal lbw  Krish 11
Himansho ct  Rohit Godani 2
Azim ct  Dimitri 3
Nusef Run out  0
Sandeep lbw  Krish 0
Sherry lbw  Gohar 14
Shukran ct  Naitik 1
David lbw  Dimitri 8
Kwajha Not Out  1

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gohar Nazir5.4022122.003.88
Saket Gur3.0014114.004.67
Krish Jhaveri4.0023211.505.75
Rohit Godani2.00824.004.00
Naitik Vaghasia5.0017117.003.40
Dimitri Diaz5.001427.002.80

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 19w 14b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
43
130

(33.4 overs)
    
Harish Vaswani Run out  0
Hanoze Elavia b  Geetal 7
Sam Dooley ct  Sandeep 18
Dimitri Diaz lbw  Geetal 0
Craig McIlwaine ct  Shuqran 22
Saket Gur b  Sandeep 11
Vivek Chandwani Not Out  20
Krish Jhaveri ct  Shuqran 6
Gohar Nazir ct  Tilarni 2
Naitik Vaghasia Not Out  1
Rohit Godani  

Fairfield County CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sherry4.001500.003.75
Himanshu7.002900.004.14
Shuqran7.0026213.003.71
Tilarni5.4019119.003.35
Geetal3.011326.504.33
Sandeep7.0025212.503.57