Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Columbia CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 21 Apr 2018 at 10:00
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 9 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w  
for 8 wickets
14
181

(35.0 overs)
    
Hanoze Elavia ct  Parikshit 52 60 4 1 86.67
Ramjit Singh b  Saurabh 0 15 0
Dimitri Diaz lbw  Aditya 4 9 1 44.44
Dharmin Patel st  Siluvai 38 46 5 82.61
Anil Singh b  Vivek 26 39 2 66.67
Karthik Radhakrishnan run out  Saurabh 8 20 40.0
Saket Gur ct  Vishwesh 15 11 2 136.36
Gohar Nazir b  Parikshit 7 7 1 100
Kirti Kumar Sharma Not Out  3 4 75.00
Craig McIlwaine  
Sachin Ghemud  

Columbia CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saurabh4.0017117.004.25
Aditya5.0029129.005.80
Vishwesh6.0025125.004.17
Ougni5.003800.007.60
Siluvai6.0024124.004.00
Parikshit6.0028214.004.67
Vivek R3.0020120.006.67

Columbia CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 10b  
for 7 wickets
20
172 (35.0 overs)
     
Ougni ct  Dharmin P 1
Ankur ct  Dharmin P 8
Vishwesh ct  Karthik R 16
Navam b  Karthik R 16
Dheeraj b  Karthik R 1
Parikshit lbw  Saket 0
Siluvai Not Out  50
Saurabh b  Kirti K 0
Aditya Not Out  50
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dharmin Patel7.0023211.503.29
Gohar Nazir7.003800.005.43
Saket Gur5.0024124.004.80
Karthik Radhakrishnan5.002237.334.40
Kirti Kumar Sharma4.0019119.004.75
Ramjit Singh3.002000.006.67
Sachin Ghemud2.001600.008.00
Dimitri Diaz2.001000.005.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    9:30 AM