Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Staten Island CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sun 29 Apr 2018 at 12 noon
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 79 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
19
183

(30.0 overs)
    
Hemal Chalishazar Caught  3 13 23.08
Dimitri Diaz Bowled  15 13 115.38
Dharmin Patel Retired Not Out  50 46 1 5 108.70
Ganesh Anbazhagan Lbw  36 44 1 81.82 1 2
Sagar Waghmare Caught  19 19 2 100 2
Ron Rameshwar Caught  19 21 2 90.48
Sanjeeb Sahoo Caught  7 5 1 140.0
Naitik Vaghasia Not Out  4 11 36.36
Rohit Godani Caught  0 1 0
Karthik Radhakrishnan Bowled  11 9 122.22
Hardeep Jaswal Bowled  0 2 0
Gaurav Vyas Not Out  0 1

Staten Island CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mumtaz3.001100.003.67
Shafi5.0121210.504.20
Upali Kodi5.001527.503.00
A syed3.002500.008.33
Rod Michael2.001900.009.50
Taha Hussain2.002500.0012.50
Glen 4.001900.004.75
Tony3.002600.008.67
Sunni Nayyar2.001142.755.50
Tegana1.00800.008.00

Staten Island CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b  
for 11 wickets
12
104 (26.2 overs)
     
Upali kodi lbw  karthik 30
Mumtaz ct  sagar b.Gaurav 7
Abdulah ct  gaurav b.Hardeep 1
Rod Michael ct  sagar b. Karthik 8
Sunni Nayar lbw  Karthik 0
Tegana b  Ron 17
Shafi Not Out  1
Tony st  Ganesh b.Sanjeeb 0
Taha b  Hemal 4
Mohan ct  Ganesh b.Hemal 1
Antonny lbw  Naitik 0
Glen st  Ganesh b.Rohit 0

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gaurav Vyas4.0013113.003.25
Hardeep Jaswal4.0022122.005.50
Karthik Radhakrishnan4.002036.675.00
Sanjeeb Sahoo4.00818.002.00
Hemal Chalishazar4.001628.004.00
Ron Rameshwar3.00515.001.67
Naitik Vaghasia2.00212.001.00
Rohit Godani1.20414.003.00