Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Philadelphia CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 07 Apr 2012 at 12:00 noon
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
117

(30.0 overs)
    
Prakash Persaud Bowled  0 1
Sameer Gupta Caught  9
Jake Chowdhury Bowled  0
Ramjit Singh Caught  8
Hafeez Saheed Caught  0
Simon Brereton Caught  14
Anil Singh Retired Out  30
Masid Cader Bowled  11
Clarke Thomas Bowled  9
Itrat Sayeed Not Out  3
Suzy McAnanama Not Out  0

Philadelphia CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Marsan3.02414.001.33
R. Woods5.0014114.002.80
C. Anderson2.00732.333.50
F. Levin5.0017117.003.40
R, Ishmael5.012000.000.00
P. Monahan5.0034134.006.80
H. Mazzalupi5.0020120.004.00

Philadelphia CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
122 (21.0 overs)
     
Marsan b  Singh 33
Woods b  Persaud 12
Levin b  Singh 16
Connell lbw  Choudhury 14
Ryan ct  and Bowled Persaud 0
Khanna Not Out  16
Monihan Not Out  9
Butler  
Ishmael  
Anderson  
Mazzalupi  

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Itrat Sayeed3.002400.008.00
Sameer Gupta4.002100.005.25
Ramjit Singh5.0025212.505.00
Prakash Persaud5.011628.003.20
Jake Chowdhury4.0121121.005.25