Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Philadelphia CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Thu 03 May 2012 at 12:00 noon
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by one wicket.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
24w  
for 7 wickets
24
156

(20.0 overs)
    
Bharath Bhaskar b  Jim O'Brien 29 4
Sameer Gupta Retired Out  33 3
Ivor Lewis lbw  Levin 3
Ramjit Singh ct  Culp b Ishmail 39 4
Hafeez Saheed b  Jim O'Brien 2 1
Simon Brereton b  Marsan 19 1
Prakash Persaud Not Out  6 1
Catherine Crowe Not Out  1
Suzy McAnanama  
Ramachandran Singh  
Kiran Mantha  

Philadelphia CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H.Mazzalupi3.002500.008.33
R.Ishmail4.0027127.006.75
J.O'Brien4.0021210.505.25
F.Levin4.0035135.008.75
R.Woods1.001400.0014.00
M.Marsan4.0034217.008.50

Philadelphia CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 32w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
36
157 (19.3 overs)
     
H.Mazzalupi b  Ramjit Singh 24
R.Woods b  Lewis 4
F.Levin ct  Saheed b Persaud 28
M.Marsan b  Ramjit Singh 27
J.O'Brien b  Bhaskar 11
R.Ishmail Not Out  18
R.O'Brien b  Bhaskar 0
C.Thomas b  Bhaskar 0
S.Gendler b  Bhaskar 0
G.Connelly lbw  Ramjit Singh 0
C.Culp Not Out  9

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ramachandran Singh4.0038138.009.50
Ivor Lewis3.3041141.0011.71
Bharath Bhaskar4.011844.504.50
Prakash Persaud4.0032132.008.00
Ramjit Singh4.0026213.006.50