Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Amwell Valley CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sun 13 Jul 2014 at 12.00
Hoboken Cricket Club Won 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
22
170

(28.0 overs)
    
Darragh Dempsey ct  Aditya 2 1
Raj Manian Bowled  0
Ivor Lewis ct  Aditya 0
Siluvai George Retired Not Out  41 2 1
Hafeez Saheed b  Aditya 0
Gaurav Vyas lbw  Tony 20 2 1
Vivek Radhakrishnan Run out  0
Anil Singh Retired Not Out  43 6 1
Lennox Fordyce Not Out  31
Prakash Persaud Caught  5
Chad Singh Not Out  0 1

Amwell Valley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kishore 6.0133133.005.50
Aditya 3.001133.673.67
Tony 6.0022122.003.67
Nameesh 4.001300.003.25
Jason3.002200.007.33
Matt Singh 2.002700.0013.50
Nikhil 2.001300.006.50
Raj2.00919.004.50

Amwell Valley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
16
169 (35.0 overs)
     
Jason Spernick b  Chad 36 6
Q. Joubert Retired Not Out  40 2 2
T Thandi Run out  15 2
Vikhil Bowled  15
Kishore ct  A Singh 7
Naveen Caught  1
Taz Dhillon Not Out  30
Nameesh Caught  6
Aditya Not Out  3
Matt  
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prakash Persaud5.003300.006.60
Gaurav Vyas2.002000.0010.00
Siluvai George 6.001900.003.17
Chad Singh 6.0031131.005.17
Anil Singh6.0042314.007.00
Vivek Radhakrishnan5.001628.003.20