Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Mad Dogs Cricket Club on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 12 noon
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w  
for 10 wickets
7
102

(30.0 overs)
    
Samay Vithlani Caught  23 3
Sagar Waghmare Caught  33 2 1
Ramjit Singh Bowled  1
Neeraj Kher Caught  0
Gaurav Vyas Caught  1
Selwyn Cheong Bowled  20 2
Sanjeeb Sahoo Caught  2
Ganesh Anbazhagan Not Out  2
Partha Pratim Das Bowled  17
Saket Gur Bowled  3
Craig McIlwaine Bowled  0

Mad Dogs Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Moore7.002600.003.71
Zachauras6.003300.005.50
Lawrence6.0016116.002.67
Nichani6.04450.800.67
Harsh2.501543.755.29
Mahtane1.00900.009.00
Adarsh1.00500.005.00

Mad Dogs Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w  
for 1 wickets
21
103 (28.0 overs)
     
Arora Not Out  57
Lawrence Run out  11
Shah Not Out  14
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saket Gur5.001700.003.40
Partha Pratim Das3.01900.003.00
Gaurav Vyas6.002700.004.50
Ramjit Singh6.001600.002.67
Sanjeeb Sahoo6.002200.003.67
Samay Vithlani1.001000.0010.00
Craig McIlwaine1.00600.006.00