Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Staten Island Cricket Club on Sat 09 May 2015 at 12:00pm
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report HCC won by 3 wickets

Staten Island Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
30w 10lb 
for 9 wickets
40
165 (35.0 overs)
     
B Rampaul ct  Chung 14
S Sakroolor lbw  Mayank 29
K Ramsand lbw  Sanjeeb 4
G Shangie ct  Craig 46
A Basdeo b  A. Singh 2
A Syed b  Gaurav 12
C Chowdhary b  Craig 3
M Kissow Not Out  12
Felix b  R. Singh 2
M. Singh Stumped  1
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gaurav Vyas6.0036136.006.00
Selwyn Cheong7.0125125.003.57
Sanjeeb Sahoo4.0010110.002.50
Prakash Persaud5.001600.003.20
Mayank Khurana3.001500.005.00
Anil Singh2.0018118.009.00
Craig McIlwaine5.0027213.505.40
Ramjit Singh3.001427.004.67

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
24w 4lb 
for 7 wickets
28
166

(34.0 overs)
    
Harish Vaswani Run out  6
Ganesh Anbazhagan Caught  7 1
Sanjeeb Sahoo Run out  0
Ramjit Singh Bowled  0
Gaurav Vyas Run out  39 5 1
Anil Singh Bowled  14 1
Ruvan Mendis Lbw  34 3
Mayank Khurana Not Out  23 1 1
Prakash Persaud Not Out  15 1
Selwyn Cheong   1
Craig McIlwaine  
Tom Mullee  
Darragh Dempsey  

Staten Island Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Shangie7.003100.004.43
G. Felix5.0025125.005.00
A Syed7.0024212.003.43
M Kissow7.002500.003.57
B Rampsaud1.001000.0010.00
S Sakroolor5.003000.006.00
K Ramsaul2.001900.009.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Darragh Dempsey