Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Columbia University CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sat 27 Jun 2015 at 1:00pm
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Columbia University CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
25w 10b  
for 4 wickets
35
194 (30.0 overs)
     
Rubinder Run out  4
George Silluvai Caught  10
John Not Out  85
Ashwin Caught  47
Wardie Bowled  1
Vivek Not Out  12
   
   
   
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anil Singh3.002100.007.00
Gaurav Vyas5.012200.004.40
Mayank Khurana4.0028128.007.00
Hemal Chalishazar6.0029129.004.83
Ramjit Singh6.002900.004.83
Sanjeeb Sahoo5.004700.009.40
Taimur Gilani1.001600.0016.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
157

(28.0 overs)
    
Samay Vithlani Run out  20 2 1
Selwyn Cheong Bowled  18 1
Neeraj Kher Bowled  2
Ramjit Singh Bowled  43 2 3 1
Hemal Chalishazar Caught  7
Gaurav Vyas Bowled  2 1
Mayank Khurana Bowled  10 2
Sanjeeb Sahoo Lbw  0
Ganesh Anbazhagan Bowled  5 1
Anil Singh Bowled  19 3
Taimur Gilani Not Out  1
A.N. Other  

Columbia University CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurpreet3.002100.007.00
Ed6.0032310.675.33
Steven5.0119119.003.80
Abu2.0013113.006.50
George6.0029214.504.83
Madhukar4.001628.004.00
Vivek1.00300.003.00