Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Amwell Valley CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sun 12 Jul 2015 at 12noon
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
96

(28.4 overs)
    
Sagar Waghmare Caught  5
Ganesh Anbazhagan Caught  8 1
Luke Randall Lbw  5
Samay Vithlani Bowled  3 1
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian Bowled  38 2 2 1
Gaurav Vyas Bowled  1
Partha Pratim Das Bowled  9 1
Prakash Persaud Caught  0
Sanjeeb Sahoo Lbw  7 1
Saket Gur Not Out  0
Giriraj Srivastava Bowled  0 1

Amwell Valley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
kishore5.001100.002.20
Nameesh7.011744.252.43
Tony7.0023123.003.29
Earl7.002438.003.43
Nikhil3.402300.006.27

Amwell Valley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
25
100 (23.3 overs)
     
Alan Bowled  0
Nikhil Run out  3
Manish Caught  44
Deena Caught  1
Quintas Caught  4
Kishore Not Out  15
Earl Not Out  8
   
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saket Gur5.0017117.003.40
Gaurav Vyas4.01800.002.00
Partha Pratim Das3.001800.006.00
Sanjeeb Sahoo5.0113113.002.60
Prakash Persaud3.0012112.004.00
Sagar Waghmare2.0011111.005.50
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian1.00700.007.00
Luke Randall0.30800.0016.00