Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v BAS on Sun 22 May 2016 at 1 PM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BAS Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 8b  
for 9 wickets
32
116 (25.0 overs)
     
Anwar ct  c.Partha b. Amit 8
Faizal Run out  36
Tim ct  c. Ganesh B. Hemal 2
Shahab b  b. Amit 10
Shafique ct  c. Naitik b. Sanjeeb 13
Deodat ct  c. Naitik b. Amit 0
Allan lbw  b.Samay 2
Vedo ct  c. Naitik b. Hemal 3
sam ct  c. Saket b. Hemal 6
Tamim Not Out  6
Amro Not Out  0

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saket Gur2.001600.008.00
Samay Vithlani5.0020120.004.00
Sudarshan Sriraman2.001200.006.00
Hemal Chalishazar5.00933.001.80
Amit Singh5.001635.333.20
Sanjeeb Sahoo5.0020120.004.00
Partha Pratim Das1.00600.006.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 3b  
for 7 wickets
20
117

(24.0 overs)
    
Neeraj Kher ct  b. Tim 6
Naitik Vaghasia ct  b. Tim 0 3
Sagar Waghmare b  b.Khan 28 3
Samay Vithlani ct  b. Khan 9 1
Partha Pratim Das lbw  b. Allan 8 1
Amit Singh ct  b. Anwar 21 3 1
Sanjeeb Sahoo Not Out  24 3 1
Ganesh Anbazhagan ct  b. Anwar 0 1
Hemal Chalishazar  
Saket Gur   1
Sudarshan Sriraman  

BAS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tamim5.001700.003.40
Tim5.0020210.004.00
Khan5.001929.503.80
Vedo1.00900.009.00
Shafiq2.001000.005.00
Allan4.0029129.007.25
Anwar2.001326.506.50