Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Bronx Raiders on Sun 10 Jul 2016 at 1 PM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won By 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w  
for 10 wickets
5
159

(29.0 overs)
    
Neeraj Kher Caught  2
Ben Chelladurai Stumped  3 1
George Ellis Bowled  7 1
Ganesh Anbazhagan Lbw  68 7
Samay Vithlani Bowled  27 1 2
Amit Singh Caught  33 1 3
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian Caught  6 1
Hemal Chalishazar Caught  0
Gaurav Vyas Caught  2 1
Ivor Lewis Lbw  0 1
Sudarshan Sriraman Not Out  0

Bronx Raiders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy5.0036136.007.20
Sheldon6.0037218.506.17
Rohan6.002254.403.67
Sameer5.0030130.006.00
Samuel4.002300.005.75
Garda3.001800.006.00

Bronx Raiders Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
138 (27.1 overs)
     
Sheldon ct  Ben b Sudarshan 6
Jackson ct  Timmy b Samay 0
Omar b  Gaurav 4
Tuesday ct  Gaurav b Sudarshan 28
Garda lbw  Gaurav 1
Sameer st  Hemal 3
Tulsiram b  Saravana 24
Chris b  Samay 31
Billy b  Saravana 5
Samuel ct  Saravana b Saravana 17
Qandir  

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samay Vithlani6.031025.001.67
Gaurav Vyas6.021427.002.33
Sudarshan Sriraman6.0024212.004.00
Hemal Chalishazar5.0034134.006.80
Amit Singh1.001200.0012.00
Saravana Kumar Balasubramanian2.501133.673.88
George Ellis1.001100.0011.00