Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Columbia University CC on Sat 14 Jul 2018 at 10:00
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
135

(35.0 overs)
    
Neeraj Kher ct  Saurabh 0
Dimitri Diaz b  Aditya 6
Shahid Dalvi lbw  Ougni 13
Hanoze Elavia b  Ougni 32
Craig McIlwaine b  Ougni 8
Sagar Waghmare b  Silluvai 27
Saket Gur ct  Ougni 0
Vivek Chandwani ct  Ougni 2
Rajkumar Udayakumar run out  Parikshit 16
Gohar Nazir ct  Parikshit 11
Sachin Ghemud  

Columbia University CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saurabh7.0214114.002.00
Aditya1.0023123.0023.00
Vivek4.001500.003.75
Silluvai7.0034134.004.86
Ougni7.031352.601.86
Nainesh4.02900.002.25
Parikshit5.0021121.004.20

Columbia University CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 2b  
for 5 wickets
11
136 (34.1 overs)
     
Saurabh b  Gohar 13
Tanay b  Gohar 5
Silluvai b  Raj 14
Farhan st  Dimitri 27
Parikshit ct  Raj 9
Ougni Not Out  35
Aditya Not Out  22
   
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gohar Nazir7.0129214.504.14
Sachin Ghemud6.103700.006.00
Dimitri Diaz7.0029129.004.14
Rajkumar Udayakumar7.011226.001.71
Vivek Chandwani5.001700.003.40
Neeraj Kher 2.001000.005.00