Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

HCA Select 11 (Budapest) v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Thu 04 Jul 2019 at 12.00
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
21
146

(25.0 overs)
    
Geoffrey Cavey lbw Tanim 49 4 2
Virgil Gossai ct Tanim 2
Selwyn Cheong ct Ali 8
Ramjit Singh ct Vishnu 21 3
Biplav Jha Run out  8 1
Matt Ford b Abib 3
Raghu Kataru b Ali 7
Gaurav Vyas Not Out  15
Kirti Kumar Sharma ct Khan 1
Hardeep Jaswal b Khan 0 1
Prakash Persaud Not Out  1

HCA Select 11 (Budapest) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tanim 4.0020210.005.00
Srini 2.001100.005.50
Vishnu 6.0028128.004.67
Ali 3.001025.003.33
Khan3.001226.004.00
Steve 2.001800.009.00
Satya 2.001400.007.00
Abib 2.0022122.0011.00
Tim 1.00900.009.00

HCA Select 11 (Budapest) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
5
153 (20.3 overs)
     
Ali ct Gaurav 9
Bobby b Ramjit 37
Satradeep b Hardeep 7
Saad Not Out  36
Khan b Ramjit 22
Vishnu Not Out  40
   
   
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hardeep Jaswal5.0035135.007.00
Gaurav Vyas3.0030130.0010.00
Raghu Kataru4.002200.005.50
Ramjit Singh5.0028214.005.60
Prakash Persaud2.002000.0010.00
Biplav Jha1.00700.007.00
Kirti Kumar Sharma0.501100.0013.20