Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club v Columbia CC on Sat 15 May 2021 at 10 AM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Columbia CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 30w  
for 10 wickets
31
193 (35.0 overs)
     
Silluvai Caught  24
Vamshi Caught  81
Ougni Caught  5
Vivek Caught  11
Arun Bowled  0
Muhammad Lbw  1
Parikshit Bowled  24
Tejas Run out  7
Nihad Caught  1
Azlan Run out  3
Anantha Not Out  4

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kirti Kumar Sharma4.0039139.009.75
Seetharaman Iyer5.003400.006.80
Abhinav Khurana6.0024124.004.00
Sanjeeb Sahoo7.0033311.004.71
Ramjit Singh7.0034134.004.86
Kiran Kannan6.0030215.005.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w  
for 9 wickets
18
194

(35.0 overs)
    
jawahar waknis Run out  9 25 1 36.00
Kiran Kannan Lbw  19 17 1 1 111.76 1
Ganesh Anbazhagan Bowled  3 12 25.00
Hanoze Elavia Bowled  1 5 20.0
Selwyn Cheong Caught  53 35 3 5 151.43
Ramjit Singh Caught  2 25 8.00
Abhinav Khurana Caught  39 36 1 3 108.33 1
Gaurav Vyas Bowled  5 11 45.45 3
Seetharaman Iyer Run out  31 28 1 110.71 1
Sanjeeb Sahoo Bowled  14 19 73.68 1
Kirti Kumar Sharma Not Out  0 1

Columbia CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nihad4.003600.009.00
Parikshit7.0037218.505.29
Silluvai7.0121121.003.00
Ougni7.011836.002.57
Anantha5.004000.008.00
Muhammad2.0019119.009.50
Arun3.002300.007.67