Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Cornwall CC on Sun 08 Sep 2019 at 11:30
Hoboken Cricket Club Lost by 10 runs (NYCL Semifinal)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cornwall CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 1b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
11
183 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hardeep Jaswal7.011700.002.43
Sridhar Rao6.0023211.503.83
Aniket Bezalwar7.0120120.002.86
Sanjeeb Sahoo6.0034217.005.67
Karthik Krishnamoorthy1.001700.0017.00
Hemal Chalishazar5.005300.0010.60
Amit Singh1.00700.007.00

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
173

(34.1 overs)
    
Hemal Chalishazar Caught  24
Srikrishnan Vedanarayanan Lbw  2
Sagar Waghmare Lbw  1
Sridhar Rao Bowled  9
Amit Singh Caught  55
Aniket Bezalwar Caught  4
Rajkumar Udayakumar Caught  22
Karthik Krishnamoorthy Run out  13
Sanjeeb Sahoo Stumped  16
Kiran Kannan Run out  3
Hardeep Jaswal Not Out  3

Cornwall CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.