Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC v Dynamic CC on Sun 09 May 2021 at 1.30 PM
Match was Drawn Second inning rained off.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dynamic CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 14w 2b  
for 2 wickets
23
220 (3.0 overs)
     
O Thomas ct  Hardeep Jaswal 27
A Whyte Not Out  91
C Whyte ct  Sridhar Rao 75
D Falloon   13
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sridhar Rao6.0041141.006.83
Hardeep Jaswal6.0032132.005.33
Ashim Kapur6.002300.003.83
Hemal Chalishazar5.003500.007.00
Aniket Bezalwar4.003500.008.75
Srikrishnan Vedanarayanan2.001500.007.50
Arpit airan3.004300.0014.33

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 3 wickets
3
85

(1.0 overs)
    
Amit Singh ct  A Whyte 8
Hemal Chalishazar run out  C Whyte 1
Srikrishnan Vedanarayanan b  A Whyte 0
Sagar Waghmare Not Out  28
Aniket Bezalwar Not Out  45
Arpit airan  
Ashim Kapur  
Kiran Kannan  
Seetharaman Iyer  
Hardeep Jaswal  
Sridhar Rao  

Dynamic CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Whyte5.304700.008.55
A Whyte4.003000.007.50
R John1.00800.008.00