Hoboken Cricket Club

Scorecard

Danbury CC v Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC on Sun 23 May 2021 at 1 PM
Hoboken Cricket Club Won By 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Danbury CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 2b  
for 10 wickets
25
136 (35.0 overs)
     
Aatif b  Ron 4
Harsha lbw  Ron 2
Pramod lbw  Ron 29
Fayyaz lbw  Hemal 8
Abbas ct  Sridhar 23
Sumeet lbw  Hemal 6
Nabeel ct  Aniket 23
Ankur b  Sridhar 0
Huda b  Sridhar 0
Anil b  Ron 4
Kalyan  

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sridhar Rao7.002237.333.14
Aniket Bezalwar7.0026126.003.71
Ron Rameshwar7.001744.252.43
Arpit airan7.003100.004.43
Hemal Chalishazar7.0040220.005.71

Hoboken Cricket Club Hoboken CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 4b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
24
138

(20.0 overs)
    
Hemal Chalishazar   31
Kiran Kannan   38
Sagar Waghmare   42
A.N. Other   3
Ron Rameshwar  
Arpit airan  
Sagar Waghmare  
A.N. Other  
Aniket Bezalwar  
Seetharaman Iyer  
Karthik Krishnamoorthy  

Danbury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harsha4.002200.005.50
Nabil3.001800.006.00
Fayyaz2.001700.008.50
Ankur3.002100.007.00
Kalyan4.001400.003.50
Aarif2.001829.009.00
Sumit2.002100.0010.50